Privacy Policy



THE PRIVACY POLICY OF THE SITE

WHY THIS NOTICE

This page describes how to manage the site with reference to the processing of personal data of users who consult it.

This is an information that is also provided pursuant to art. 13 of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003 (Code regarding the protection of personal data) to those who interact with the web services of Hotel Arli, accessible electronically from the address:

corresponding to the home page of the official website of Hotel Arli.

The information is provided only for this site and not for other websites that may be consulted by the user via links.

The information is also inspired by Recommendation no. 2/2001 that the European authorities for the protection of personal data, gathered in the Group established by art. 29 of directive n. 95/46 / EC, adopted on 17 May 2001 to identify some minimum requirements for the collection of personal data online, and, in particular, the methods, timing and nature of the information that the data controllers must provide to users when they connect to web pages, regardless of the purpose of the link.

THE „OWNER“ OF THE TREATMENT

After consulting this site, data relating to identified or identifiable persons may be processed.

The „owner“ of their treatment is:
Spajani Lidia
hotel.arli@arli.net
Tel: +39 035 22 20 77
VAT 00419130166

PLACE OF DATA PROCESSING

The treatments connected to the web services of this site take place at the aforementioned headquarters of Hotel Arli by personnel in charge of processing only. No data deriving from the web service is communicated or disseminated.

TYPES OF DATA PROCESSED

Navigation data:

the computer systems and software procedures used to operate this website acquire, during their normal operation, some personal data whose transmission is implicit in the use of Internet communication protocols. this is information that is not collected to be associated with identified interested parties, but which by their very nature could, through processing and association with data held by third parties, allow users to be identified. this category of data includes the IP addresses or domain names of the computers used by users who connect to the site, the addresses in the Uniform Resource Identifier (URI) notation of the requested resources, the time of the request, the method used to submit the request to the server, the size of the file obtained in response, the numerical code indicating the status of the response given by the server (successful, error, etc.) and other parameters relating to the operating system and the user’s computer environment. these data are used for the sole purpose of obtaining anonymous statistical information on the use of the site and to check its correct functioning and are deleted immediately after processing. The data could be used to ascertain responsibility in the event of hypothetical computer crimes against the site: except for this possibility, the data on web contacts do not currently persist for more than seven days

Data provided voluntarily by the user: the optional, explicit and voluntary sending of e-mails to the addresses indicated on this site entails the subsequent acquisition of the sender’s address, necessary to respond to requests, as well as any other personal data included in the message.

Specific summary information will be progressively reported or displayed on the pages of the site set up for particular services on request.

COOKIES

No personal user data is acquired by the site in this regard.

Cookies are not used to transmit information of a personal nature, nor are persistent cookies of any kind used, or systems for tracing users.

The use of session cookies (which are not stored permanently on the user’s computer and disappear when the browser is closed) is strictly limited to the transmission of session identifiers (consisting of random numbers generated by the server) necessary to allow the safe and efficient exploration of the site.

The session cookies used on this site avoid the use of other IT techniques that are potentially prejudicial to the privacy of users‘ browsing and do not allow the acquisition of the user’s personal identification data.

OPTIONAL PROVISION OF DATA

Apart from that specified for navigation data, the user is free to provide personal data contained in the data collection forms or otherwise reported in contacts at the addresses indicated on this site; on the other hand, failure to provide them may make it impossible to process any requests.

METHOD OF TREATMENT

Personal data are processed with automated tools for the time strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which they were collected.

Specific security measures are observed to prevent data loss, illicit or incorrect use and unauthorized access.

RIGHTS OF THE INTERESTED PARTIES

The subjects to whom the personal data refer have the right at any time to obtain confirmation of the existence or otherwise of the same data and to know its content and origin, verify its accuracy or request its integration or updating, or rectification (Article 7 of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003).

Pursuant to the same article, one has the right to request the cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed in violation of the law, and to oppose in any case, for legitimate reasons, to their processing.

Requests should be addressed to the Data Processor:
Spajani Lidia
hotel.arli@arli.net
Tel: +39 035 22 20 77
VAT 00419130166

P3P

This privacy statement can be consulted automatically by the most recent browsers that implement the P3P standard („Platform for Privacy Preferences Project“) proposed by the World Wide Web Consortium (www.w3c.org).

Every effort will be made to make the functions of this site as interoperable as possible with the automatic privacy control mechanisms available in some products used by users

Considering that the state of improvement of the automatic control mechanisms does not currently make them free from errors and malfunctions, it is specified that this document, published at:

constitutes the „Privacy Policy“ of this website and that it will be subject to updates if necessary.

Juli 22, 2020

® Arli Srl | Largo Porta Nuova, 12 | 24122 Bergamo – Italia | Tel. +39 035 22 20 14 | Fax. +39 035 23 97 32 | hotel.arli@arli.net
P.Iva: 00419130166 | REA: BG 142403 17/01/1973 | Credits | Privacy Policy